OPE Staff Directory

2020-2021 OPE Staff Directory

Principal – Beth Cameron – beth.cameron@eusd.net

Office Manager – Janine Aurora – janine.aurora@eusd.net

School Services Secretary – Linda Kelly – linda.kelly@eusd.net

Lunch – Becky Kafka – becky.kafka@eusd.net

Terri Storm – terri.storm@eusd.net

Custodians – Rich Vallas – rich.vallas@eusd.net

Ismael Rangel – ismael.rangel@eusd.net

Santos Vasquez – santos.vasquez@eusd.net

Health Tech – Cortney Hoa – cortney.hoa@eusd.net

School Nurse – Karen Shuff: karen.shuff@eusd.net

Media Center – TBD

___

Kindergarten
Letania Ingold (K-1): letania.ingold@eusd.net

Bree Whitehead (K-2): bree.whitehead@eusd.net

Debbie Overlock (K-3): debra.overlock@eusd.net

1st Grade
Nicole Felton (306): nicole.felton@eusd.net

Karina Salmon (506): karina.salmon@eusd.net

Michelle Mager (505): michelle.mager@eusd.net

2nd Grade
Allison deGenova (507): allison.degenova@eusd.net

Sue Hockert (501): sue.hockert@eusd.net

Tara Clark (305): tara.clark@eusd.net

3rd Grade
Katie Underwood (212): katelyn.underwood@eusd.net

Lisa Madanat (201): lisa.madanat@eusd.net

Christine Hauser (504): christine.hauser@eusd.net

3rd/4th Combo
Katie Zaino & Whitney Ebert (209): katie.zaino@@eusd.net

whitney.ebert@eusd.net

4th Grade
Sarah Scudder (206): sarah.scudder@eusd.net

Errolyn Healy & Amber Sliper (105) shared: opeteam505@eusd.net

errolyn.healy@eusd.net  & amber.sliper@eusd.net

4th/5th Combo
Cathy Carroll (106): cathy.caroll@eusd.net

5th Grade
Ann Kolb (303): ann.kolb@eusd.net

Stacey Warburton (304): stacey.warburton@eusd.net

6th Grade
Kelly Brennan (205): kelly.brennan@eusd.net

David Dickinson (508): david.dickinson@eusd.net

Kimberlee MacGregor (208): kim.macgregor@eusd.net

LRC

Allison Gatley (204): allison.gatley@eusd.net

Kathy Morberg (202): kathy.morberg@eusd.net

Instructional Aides
Ruthan Applegate: ruthan.applegate@eusd.net

Jodi Bianchi: jodi.bianchi@eusd.net

Barbara Braman: barbara.braman@eusd.net

Lainie Carter: lainie.carter@eusd.net

Lisa Fess: lisa.fess@eusd.net

Liz Iverson: liz.iverson@eusd.net

Aubry Likins: aubry.likins@eusd.net

Cathy McNeilly: cathy.mcneilly@eusd.net

Lana Ghosh: lana.ghosh@eusd.net

Nancy Porter: nancy.porter@eusd.net

Sarah Givens: sarah.given@eusd.net

Ken Trout: ken.trout@eusd.net

Alison Vaccaro: alison.vaccaro@eusd.net

Inge Helleberg: inge.helleberg@eusd.net

Greyson Weaver: greyson.weaver@eusd.net

___

Special Day Class K-3
Kristi Kirk (401): kristi.kirk@eusd.net

Special Day Class 4-6
Becky Motherspaw (103): rebecca.cain@eusd.net

Psych
TBD

TRAC
Lauren Weatherall (media studio): lauren.weatherall@eusd.net

Speech Therapists
Allie Smith (307): allie.smith@eusd.net

Amy Maes (307): amy.maes@eusd.net

OT
Karin Warner (203): karin.warner@eusd.net

Lauren Kempiners (203): lauren.kempiners@eusd.net

Health & Wellness
Rhonda Mitchell-Mann (509): rhonda.mitchell-mann@eusd.net

Music Enrichment
Harry Elmore (101): harry.elmore@eusd.net

Art Enrichment
TBD

STREAM Enrichment
TBD

___

Site Program Support Teachers

K-3rd Gen Ed
Amanda Marcella (211): amanda.marcella@eusd.net

4th- 6th Gen Ed
Lisa Estle (207): lisa.estle@eusd.net

EARS
Elaine Feuer-Barton (503): elaine.feuer-barton@eusd.net

Kinder/PE
Devon Outcault (211): devon.outcault@eusd.net

Contact Us

Ask a question or send a message below.

Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary

8000 Calle Acervo,
Carlsbad, CA 92009

760-943-2000

2020-2021 Bell Schedule

Click to have Amazon donate to OPE every time you shop!